Town Government

NamePartyTerm
Board of Selectmen2 Year Term Elected
Robert E. Mallozzi IIIR2017
Elizabeth JonesD2017
Nick WilliamsR2017
Board of Finance
Neil BudnickR2016
George BlauveltD2018
Colleen BaldwinR2017
Judy NevilleR2019
John SheffieldR2017
Robert SpanglerD2016
John KanterR 2019
Amy Murphy CarrollD2018
Alternates
Christian LeBrisD2017
Stephen BoeschensteinR2017
Thomas SchulteR2017
Town Council4 Year Term Elected
William WalbertR2017
Stephen KarlR2019
Kathleen CorbetD2017
Kenneth CampbellR2019
Christa KeninR2019
John Engel IIIR2017
Sven EnglundD2017
Kevin MoynihanR2017
Jim KucharczykD2019
Joseph PaladinoD2015
Cristrina RossR2019
Penny YoungR2017
Commissions
Assessment Appeals Board
Patrick McLeveyRNov-2017
Gerry HarringtonDNov-2017
Guy BrossyRNov-2017
Conservation
Heather LauverRDec-2016
Cameron E HutchinsRDec-2017
Susan SweitzerRDec-2017
Robin O"ConnellRDec-2107
Linda AndrosDDec-2016
EMS
Tom TurrentineRNov-2017
Larry KesslerRNov-2018
Jim BeallDNov-2016
Inland Wetlands
Daniel StepanekRDec-2017
Penelope RossDDec-2016
Margaret KirbyDDec-2017
Thomas DeMartinoRDec-2017
Paul HowesRDec-2017
Colm DobbynDDec-2016
Angela JamesonDDec-2016
George Perkins AltRDec-2017
Priscilla Woyke AltRDec-2017
Kristen Mitrakis AltDDec-2016
Fire
Jack HornerRDec-2016
Kerry SmithRDec-2017
Alfred R duPont IIIDDec-2108
Human Services
Carlyn TiefenthalerRDec-2016
Renate DolphinUDec-2017
Michael AlloccaRDec-2016
Lance MinorRDec-2018
Tom FergusonRDec-2016
Sarah KahnDDec-2017
Judy Dunn CDDec-2018
Carol BlauveltDDec-2018
Constanze ScheidlDDec-2017
Historic District
Richard RoseRNov-2017
Janet Lindstrom CRNov-2019
Mark MarkiewiczRNov-2019
Marty Skrelunes VCRNov-2017
Terry Spring SecDNov-2017
Pamela Randon AltUNov-2017
Carl Rothbart AltDNov-2019
Thomas Nissley AltRNov-2019
Housing Authority
Scott Hobbs, ChairRApril-2016
Timothy Welch, Vice ChairDApril-2018
Bernard E. Simpkin, SectyDApril-2020
Michael Sweeney, TreasRApril-2019
Parking
Keith Richey CRDec-2018
Stuart StringfellowRDec-2016
Pamela CrumRDec-2017
Richard FrancoDDec-2016
Peter OgilvieDDec-2018
Park & Rec
Gene GoodmanRDec-2018
Laura CostiganRDec-2016
Andrew D GordonRDec-2017
Matthew KonsporeRDec-2016
Douglas RichardsonRDec-2018
Jason MilliganRDec-2018
Francesca SegalesRDec-2018
Katie OwsleyDDec-2017
Alison G FreemanDDec-2017
Sally Campbell CDDec-2016
Personnel
Vacant (Sessions)RDec-2017
Lew AnnunziatoRDec-2016
Steve SimonDDec-2018
Police
Paul FoleyRDec-2016
Stuart Sawabini CRDec-2017
Sperry DeCewDDec-2018
P & Z
Daniel RadmanRDec-2018
Tony ShizariRDec-2018
Richard WardRDec-2017
Jean GrzeleckiRDec-2017
Elizabeth DeLucaRDec-2018
John FlinnRDec-2016
Laszlo Papp - Dec. 2016 RetireUDec-2016
John Goodwin CDDec-2016
Kent TurnerRDec-2017
William E Redman AltRDec-2017
John J Kriz AltRDec-2017
Claire Tiscornia AltDDec-2017
Public Tree Board
Chris SchipperUDec-2016
Richard BergmanRDec-2017
Vacant (Cronin)UDec-2015
Tonya GwynnDDec-2016
Vacant (Johnson)UDec-2015
Utilities
Joanne KennedyDDec-2018
Tom TeslukRDec-2018
Daniel WelchRDec-2016
Wade EyerlyRDec-2016
Scott LachelleRDec-2017
Derek BennettDDec-2018
Zoning Board of Appeals
Carroll Yanicelli CRDec-2017
John F. MahoneyRDec-2016
Laura EdmondsRDec-2016
Angelo ZiotasDDec-2016
Jeanne RozelDDec-2017
Luke T Tashjian AltRDec-2017
Ben S Bilus AltDDec-2017
Rebecca Walsh AltRDec-2016
Charter Revision
Kathleen CorbetD
Kit DevereauxD
Mike FrancoD
Sally HinesD
John Hetherington (Retired)R
Dave HuntR
Kate HurlockR
Russ KimesR
Richard TownsendR
Penny YoungR
Rob Mallozzi ex-officioR